Tuesday, March 03, 2015
   
Text Size
Banner
Banner

High Score

Monday's Local Scores (3/2)

Boys H.S. Sectional:
Ritchie County 55, Braxton County 53 

 

Tuesday's Local Playoff Schedule (3/3)

Girls H.S. Regionals (all games 7:00pm):
Class "AAA" Region 1:
(14-9)Parkersburg at (22-1)Morgantown

Class "AAA" Region 2:
(17-6)Jefferson at (15-7)Buckhannon-Upshur 


Boys H.S. Sectionals (all games 7:00pm):
Class "AA" Region 1, Section 1:
(5-18)Weir at (18-2)Fairmont Senior 
(5-14)East Fairmont at (13-9)Oak Glen

Class "AA" Region 1, Section 2:
(6-15)Ritchie County at (14-6)Ravenswood

Class "AA" Region 2, Section 2:
(16-5)Lincoln at (14-5)Robert C. Byrd
(14-7)Grafton at (19-2)Bridgeport

Class "A" Region 4, Section 1:
(10-11)Calhoun County at (17-4)Gilmer County 

 

2015 Boys H.S. Sectional Picture

Class "AAA" Region 1, Section 2:
Wednesday 3/4:
(4)John Marshall at (1)Morgantown - 7:00
(3)University at (2)Preston - 7:00

Friday 3/6:
Semifinal winners, 7:00


Class "AAA" Region 2, Section 2:
Wednesday 3/4:
(4)Elkins at (1)Hampshire, 7:00
(3)Buckhannon-Upshur at (2)Lewis County, 7:00

Friday 3/6:
Semifinal winners, 7:00


Class "AA" Region 1, Section 1:
Saturday 2/28:
(5)Weir 75, (4)North Marion 54

Tuesday 3/3:
(5)Weir at (1)Fairmont Senior, 7:00
(3)East Fairmont at (2)Oak Glen, 7:00

Thursday 3/5:
Semifinal winners, 7:00


Class "AA" Region 1, Section 2:
Monday 3/2:
(4)Ritchie County 55, (5)Braxton County 53

Tuesday 3/3:
(4)Ritchie County at (1)Ravenswood, 7:00
(3)Roane County at (2)Webster County, 7:00

Friday 3/6:
Semifinal winners, 7:00


Class "AA" Region 2, Section 2:
Saturday 2/28:
(3)Lincoln 66, (6)Liberty 33
(4)Grafton 72, (5)Philip Barbour 55

Tuesday 3/3:
(3)Lincoln at (2)Robert C. Byrd, 7:00
(4)Grafton at (1)Bridgeport, 7:00

Thursday 3/5:
Semifinal winners, 7:00


Class "A" Region 1, Section 1:
Saturday 2/28 (at Moundsville):
(3)Bishop Donahue 83, (6)Hundred 42
(all local teams eliminated)

Class "A" Region 1, Section 2:
Saturday 2/28:
(4)Valley Wetzel 56, (5)Tyler Consolidated 46
(3)Trinity 77, (6)Clay-Battelle 50

Wednesday 3/4 (at Doddridge Co. H.S.):
(4)Valley Wetzel vs. (1)Saint Marys, 7:30 
(3)Trinity vs. (2)Paden City, 6:00

Friday 3/6:
Semifinal winners at Doddridge Co., 7:00

 
Class "A" Region 2, Section 1:
Saturday 2/28:
(4)Tygarts Valley 52, (5)Union 46
(3)Harman 55, (6)South Harrison 41

Wednesday 3/4 (at Elkins H.S.):
(4)Tygarts Valley vs. (1)Notre Dame, 6:00
(3)Harman vs. (2)Tucker County, 7:45

Friday 3/6:
Semifinal winners at Elkins H.S., 7:00 


Class "A" Region 4, Section 1:
Saturday 2/28:
(5)Parkersburg Catholic 65, (4)Wirt County 62 (OT)
(6)Calhoun County 61, (3)Doddridge County 49

Tuesday 3/3:
(5)Parkersburg Catholic at (1)Williamstown, 7:00
(6)Calhoun County at (2)Gilmer County, 7:00

Friday 3/6:
Semifinal winners, 7:00
 

 

Page 1 of 36

WDTV5Q Tweets

Login Form